Home Imprint Privacy statement Server statistics Schedule More information Admin login   Version 4.8‑5 
 
de en fr nl es pt ru hu pl  

2022 German Shotgun

RegionGER
Club
BDS Bund Deutscher Sportschützen 1975 e.V.
Birkenring 5
16356 Ahrensfelde
Tel.: 030/50184468
Email: info@bdsnet.de
LocationMittlerer Weg 11
76661 Philippsburg
Date29.04.-01.05.2022
Deadline26.04.2022 17:00
Match typeIPSC Shotgun
Level3
Stages12
Roundsapprox. 160 (124 Bird 24 Slug 15 Buck (max 9 Pellets))
Shot in1 day
Entry feeEUR 110,- (prepayment)

only German Teams: EUR 40,-per team

team member are only BDS-Members

Teams please report by email to Jürgen Öfner

changes only on the first registration day.

If team scoring isn't possible (at least 3 team per division), team entry fee will be refunded.

The start fee is due and payable at the time of the Registration.\ It's mandatory, that the payment arrives no later than 4 weeks before match; transfer order within 4 week before isn't sufficient. If the start fee isn't paid in time, the registration will void.

Competitors on the waitinglist will pay after they get a slot.
PaymentBund Deutscher Sportschützen
Konto 18003111
BLZ 12030000 (Deutsche Kreditbank Berlin)
SWIFT-BIC BYLADEM 1001
IBAN DE77 1203 0000 0018 0031 11

Reference: "Shotgun" / "Name"

State of payment processing: 20.01.2022
Statusfinal
ContactJürgen Öfner
Herrschaftsgärten 9
75446 Wiernsheim
E-Mail: Sportdirektor@bdsnet.de
Tel.: +49 172 7420832
MatchdirectorMartin Karrer
RangemasterMarkus Pack
StatsdirectorJürgen Öfner
TreasurerBDS-Office
Comments Gun law
-Outside the range shotguns must be unloaded and in a locked bag/case separated from the ammo.
-Pumpaction must have minimum barrel length of 45 cm (18 inches) and overall length of 95 cm (38inches)
-Semiautos are restricted to a maximum magazin capacity of 10 rounds
-Knives with a fixed blade over 12 cm and all one hand operated folders are not allowed to carry


Schedule:
Wednesday + Thursday 09:00h Building
Friday 07:30h - 08:45h Registration Match day 1
08:00h RO Briefing Stand 7
08:50h - 18:00h Match day 1
Saturday 07:00h - 08:30h Registration Match day 2
07:30h RO Briefing Stand 7
08:20h - 18:50h Match day 2
16:00h - 18:00h Registration Match day 3
Sunday 07:00h - 08:30h Registration
07:30h RO Briefing Stand 7
08:20h - 16:45h Match day 3


The current Corona regulations must be adhered to on the shooting range.

RO volunteers please report by email to Jürgen Öfner
Announcementpdf (Thu 14 Oct 2021 11:25:57 AM CEST)
Competitor listhtml
Match is fully booked. Subscription for waiting list only.
First name
Name
E-mail
Region
IPSC licence number
Division
Category
Preferred slot
Association / LV
Squad
RO
Comment
I agree in the data entered above and related information (e.g. date and time of subscription, language used and the system generated access code) for the purpose of holding the related event may be saved, used and handed out to the respective organizer.
Especially the name and competitor data including division and category will be published in competitor lists and result lists.
Responsible regarding information privacy are the system operator (see impressum) and the organizer of the event as specified on the left side of this page.
For additional information see: Information Privacy Declaration
Die Ausschreibung mit allgemeinen Hinweisen erkenne ich an.
Mit der Verarbeitung meiner personenbezogenen Daten, siehe Datenschutzerklärung des Veranstalters, erkläre ich mich einverstanden
Save login data as cookie. For additional information see: Information Privacy Declaration
Division \ Category  --- LadySeniorSuperSeniorSum
Open252161457
Modified15110834
Standard441135696
Standard-Manual25 181053
Sum109147938240
GER220
AUT4
FRA4
BEL3
POL2
GBR2
RSA1
SWE1
BUL1
SUI1
NED1
presidentsmedals4
presidentsmedals9

Squad 0Slots: 0, free: 0
No.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1red Martin KarrerGEROpenOverall
2red Rudolf BaruchaGERStandardSuperSenior
3red Markus PackAUTStandardOverall
   
Squad 1Friday (ROs / helpers only)Slots: 5, free: 0Squad 2Friday (ROs / helpers only)Slots: 4, free: 0
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1red Bernd HumbergGERModifiedSuperSenior1red Thomas StreitGEROpenSenior
2green Daniel PrehnGERStandardOverall2red Kai DonathGERStandard-ManualSenior
3red Andreas FösserGEROpenSenior3red Göksel BöttcherGEROpenOverall
4red Daniel KohleGERStandardOverall4red Johan KempRSAOpenOverall
5red Stefan BruggerGERStandardSenior5red Jens LuehrsenGERStandardOverall
      
Squad 3FridaySlots: 0, free: 0Squad 4FridaySlots: 5, free: 0
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1red Reimar OelteGERStandardSenior1red Sven GläserGERModifiedOverall
2red Wolfgang GoetzGERStandardSuperSenior2red Oliver DammGEROpenSenior
   3red Michael KahlGERStandard-ManualOverall
   4red Marcus LipphardtGERStandard-ManualSenior
   5red Rico MoscardiniGERStandardSenior
      
Squad 5FridaySlots: 5, free: 0Squad 6FridaySlots: 5, free: 0
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1red Herbert KraftGEROpenSuperSenior1green Bernhard HaasGERStandard-ManualSenior
2red Aydogan KöseGEROpenOverall2red Christian De WerthGERModifiedSenior
3red Gunnar FesslerGEROpenSenior3red Rolf SpraulGEROpenOverall
4red Ulrike DreherGEROpenLady4red Andreas TomaszewskiGERStandardOverall
5red Daniel BeyerGERStandardOverall5red Gordon GonsiorGERStandardOverall
      
Squad 7FridaySlots: 5, free: 0Squad 8FridaySlots: 5, free: 0
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1red Sven BiermannGERStandardOverall1red Thomas StreunGERStandardSenior
2green Manfred HeilGERModifiedSenior2red Wolfgang KühnGEROpenSenior
3red Christian BaumgarthGERStandard-ManualOverall3red Peter BitzGEROpenSuperSenior
4red Henning KrügerGEROpenOverall4red Matthias KleinGEROpenOverall
5red Stefan WingertGERStandardOverall5red Karl HörerGERModifiedSuperSenior
      
Squad 9FridaySlots: 5, free: 0Squad 10FridaySlots: 5, free: 0
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1red Eugen SeegerGERStandard-ManualSuperSenior1green Carsten NunoldGERStandard-ManualOverall
2red Michael GehrsitzGEROpenSuperSenior2red Dieter BernhardtGERStandardSenior
3green Sven RothGEROpenOverall3red Heiko SchraderGEROpenSenior
4red Herbert SuttonGERModifiedSenior4red Tobias WiednerGERStandardSenior
5red Ralf AnsorgeGERStandard-ManualSenior5red Andreas BayerAUTStandard-ManualOverall
      
Squad 11FridaySlots: 5, free: 0Squad 12FridaySlots: 5, free: 0
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1red Rainer RuppGEROpenSenior1red Timo BaldGERStandardOverall
2green Benjamin GablerGERStandardOverall2green Stephane De BrouxGERStandard-ManualSuperSenior
3red Frank CiupkaGEROpenSuperSenior3red Andreas StrauchGEROpenOverall
4red Alexander SchottGEROpenSenior4red Zoltan RaczGERStandardOverall
5red Martin SchellGERStandardOverall5red Stefan EbrahimGERStandard-ManualSenior
      

Squad 13SaturdaySlots: 7, free: 0Squad 14SaturdaySlots: 7, free: 0
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1green Helmut BognerGERStandard-ManualSenior1green Maximilian BaumannGERStandard-ManualOverall
2green Robert LoipersbergerGERStandardSuperSenior2red Paul SartorGERStandardOverall
3red Horst LotzGERModifiedOverall3green Peter KohzGEROpenSuperSenior
4green Martin FreyerGERModifiedSenior4red Markus HustererGEROpenOverall
5red Bernd WießnerGERStandardSuperSenior5green Peter SiegleGEROpenOverall
6red Jochen TürkGERStandardSenior6red Oliver SpoernerGERStandardSenior
7red Udo SchmittGERModifiedSenior7red Georg GonglachGERStandardSenior
8red Darren HopleyGBRStandardSenior8green Matthias GedeonGEROpenSuperSenior
9red Yi heng FanGBROpenOverall9green Christian KadykGEROpenSenior
      
Squad 15SaturdaySlots: 7, free: 0Squad 16SaturdaySlots: 7, free: 0
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1red Michael AltmaierGERModifiedSenior1red Thomas SchillingGERStandardSenior
2green Martin MajhenicGERStandardOverall2red Thomas MöllerGERStandard-ManualOverall
3red Stefan RumplerGEROpenOverall3red Lukas RollmannGERStandard-ManualOverall
4red Reinhard DirscherlGERModifiedSenior4red Hakan CümbüsGERModifiedSuperSenior
5green Ralf LippertGERModifiedSenior5green Tilo FickingerGERStandardSenior
6red Christian JurczykGEROpenOverall6red Fabian PfarrGERStandard-ManualOverall
7red Thomas MichelGERStandard-ManualSenior7red Dieter MeurerGERModifiedOverall
8red Stefan SemmlerGEROpenSenior   
      
Squad 17SaturdaySlots: 7, free: 0Squad 18SaturdaySlots: 7, free: 0
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1red Manuel AtanassovGERStandard-ManualOverall1red Marion StuberGERStandardLady
2green Christian JungkindGERModifiedOverall2red Rüdiger StuberGERStandard-ManualSenior
3red François xavier DybaFRAStandardOverall3red Christian AndersGERStandardOverall
4red Norbert PaponFRAStandard-ManualOverall4red Klaus MöllerGERModifiedSuperSenior
5red Sebastien RuscheFRAStandard-ManualOverall5green Harald LeidereiterGERModifiedSenior
6red Joachim WeberGERStandardSuperSenior6red Jürgen PosseltGERModifiedSuperSenior
7green Markus HuppmannGERStandardSenior7red Constant JohnBELStandardSenior
      
Squad 19SaturdaySlots: 7, free: 0Squad 20SaturdaySlots: 6, free: 0
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1red Dieter ReichardtGERStandard-ManualSuperSenior1red Lothar RingGERStandard-ManualSuperSenior
2red Markus NusserGERStandard-ManualOverall2red Kilian RingGERStandard-ManualSuperSenior
3red Peter ArnoldGERStandardSenior3red Max AlbrechtGERStandardSenior
4red Marc SalawGERStandardOverall4red Michael WagnerGERStandard-ManualOverall
5red Thorsten OberpenningGERStandardOverall5red Patrick DuryGERStandardOverall
6green Jürgen ReichardtGERModifiedSuperSenior6red Bastian ScheererGERStandardOverall
7red Dominik LerochGERStandardOverall7red Lutz FießerGERStandard-ManualSuperSenior
8green Peter DörgesGERStandard-ManualSenior   
      
Squad 21SaturdaySlots: 7, free: 0Squad 22SaturdaySlots: 7, free: 0
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1red Susanne SchusteckGERStandardLady1green Niklas ReimannGERStandardOverall
2green Henning BungertGEROpenOverall2red Christian SchwarzGERStandardSenior
3red Nina LehmannGERStandardLady3red Tino GrafGERStandard-ManualSenior
4red Thomas SchluppGERStandardSenior4green Christian BöhmGERStandardOverall
5red Ronnie SchroerGERStandardOverall5red Jan SousedekGERStandardOverall
6red Jens KloseGEROpenOverall6red Matthias LurzGERStandardSenior
7red Patrick KliemannGERModifiedOverall7red Karl RiegelGEROpenSenior
8red Jens HeinischGERStandardSenior8green Wolfgang HentschelGEROpenSuperSenior
      
Squad 23SaturdaySlots: 7, free: 0Squad 24SaturdaySlots: 7, free: 0
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1red Oliver NaumannGEROpenSenior1red Günter EbenhöhGERStandard-ManualSuperSenior
2red Maik RadnyGERStandardOverall2red Andreas PfeifferGERStandardOverall
3red Ralph SzyskaGERStandardSenior3red Alexander MetzlerGERStandardSenior
4red Marcel GlaserGERStandardOverall4red Sebastian SeitzGERStandard-ManualOverall
5red Pierre BrochardBELStandard-ManualSuperSenior5red Daniel KohneGERStandard-ManualOverall
6red Jens LischkeGERStandardOverall6red Simon TendickGERModifiedOverall
7red Armin DietrichGEROpenSuperSenior7red Niklas SchwandtGERStandard-ManualOverall
8red Jürgen SanderingGEROpenSuperSenior8red Udo MohrlüderGERStandard-ManualSenior
      

Squad 25SundaySlots: 7, free: 0Squad 26SundaySlots: 7, free: 0
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1red Jens KönigsdorfGERStandard-ManualSenior1red Michael LautenschlagerGEROpenSuperSenior
2red Tilo WursterGERStandard-ManualSenior2red Thomas HebererGERModifiedSenior
3red Elena OttGERStandardLady3red Rolf OberleGERStandardSuperSenior
4green Felix PietzschGERStandard-ManualOverall4green Michael TustGERStandard-ManualOverall
5green Mänz PosseltGERModifiedOverall5red Margaux NyczFRAModifiedLady
6red Kai SimonGERStandardOverall6red Roland BaageGEROpenSuperSenior
7red Steffen Keisers-MuschGERStandard-ManualOverall7red Maximilian BeckGERModifiedOverall
      
Squad 27SundaySlots: 7, free: 0Squad 28SundaySlots: 7, free: 0
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1red Dirk SpredemannGERStandardOverall1red Robin LeypoldtGERModifiedOverall
2green Florian ScheuGEROpenOverall2red Franziska LeypoldtGERStandardLady
3red Raphael WastianGERStandardOverall3red Andreas LohGERModifiedOverall
4green Sebastian AxGERStandardOverall4red Katharina GebelGERStandardLady
5red Stefan WitulskiGERStandardOverall5red Ines WeissGERStandardLady
6red Dennis SchneiderGEROpenOverall6green Jens DannenbergGERStandardSenior
7red Phil MohrGERStandardOverall7green Thomas WinterGEROpenSenior
      
Squad 29SundaySlots: 7, free: 0Squad 30SundaySlots: 7, free: 0
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1red Stephan RollmannGERStandardSenior1red Thomas BullingGERStandardSenior
2red Claudia RollmannGERStandardLady2red Martin RuppGERStandardOverall
3red Benjamin ArendtGEROpenOverall3green Joachim BeinekeGERStandardSenior
4red Johannes SauerGERStandardOverall4red Matthias ObländerGERStandardSenior
5red Manuel KripplGERStandardOverall5green Richard BaierlAUTOpenOverall
6red Oliver TrautmannGERStandardOverall6red Andreas PschernigAUTStandardOverall
7green Markus SchröpferGERStandardSenior7red Michael JiracekGEROpenOverall
      
Squad 31SundaySlots: 5, free: 0Squad 32SundaySlots: 6, free: 0
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1green Michael HoerGERModifiedOverall1red René EbertSUIStandardSenior
2green Michael FuchsGERStandard-ManualSenior2red Elvira HaasGERStandardLady
3red Bernd ThommesGEROpenSenior3green Oliver PrakeschGERStandardSenior
4red Christian SchmittGERStandard-ManualOverall4red Uwe WendtGEROpenSenior
5green Leo van Der SlotNEDStandardSenior5red Bernd HaasGERStandard-ManualSenior
6red Marcel KühnGERStandard-ManualOverall6green Alexander MeierGERStandard-ManualSenior
7red Arne BorekGERStandardSenior7red Thomas WalzelGEROpenOverall
      
Squad 33SundaySlots: 7, free: 0Squad 34SundaySlots: 7, free: 0
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1green Sebastian ModesGERStandardOverall1red Christian ZellerGERStandard-ManualOverall
2red Mark GerlingGERStandardSenior2green Martin SchirraGERModifiedOverall
3red Marta SarnaPOLStandardLady3red Steffen HuberGERStandard-ManualOverall
4red Manu GerardBELStandard-ManualSuperSenior4green Dimitar DimitrovBULOpenSuperSenior
5red Piotr NiewiadomskiPOLOpenSenior5red Peter HauptGERModifiedOverall
6red Mirco WessolowskiGERStandard-ManualOverall6red Steffen HubigGERStandardSenior
7red Hagen KlippelGERStandard-ManualSenior7red Michael LazareGERModifiedOverall
      
Squad 35SundaySlots: 7, free: 0Squad 36SundaySlots: 6, free: 0
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1red Martin SängerGERStandardOverall1red Charlotte GrimmGEROpenLady
2red Oliver LauGERStandard-ManualSenior2red Hans-Peter GrimmGERModifiedSuperSenior
3red Wiebke DrosselGERStandardLady3red Stefan FreihartGEROpenOverall
4red Per JonassonSWEOpenSuperSenior4red Gerhard PlutoGEROpenSuperSenior
5red Oliver SchnürchGERModifiedOverall5red Jörn-Rolf HeinrichGERModifiedSuperSenior
6red Jürgen RogmannGERStandard-ManualSuperSenior6red Patrick PikeljGEROpenOverall
7red Patrick BullGERStandard-ManualOverall7green Markus MeitrodtGERStandardOverall
      
Squad 37Friday Squadding on RangeSlots: 0, free: 0Squad 38Saturday Squadding on RangeSlots: 0, free: 0
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
      
Squad 39Sunday Squadding on RangeSlots: 0, free: 0
No.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1red Axel SeckGEROpenOverall
2red Michael BlanaGERStandardSenior
   


Squad 99waiting listSlots: 0, free: 10
No.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1red Vladimir BertoshBLROpenSuperSenior
   
red: not yet confirmed (195)
green: confirmed (46)